Officers
Gerardo Marti,
President
Ruth Braunstein,
President-Elect
Kraig Beyerlein,
Past President
Sultan Tepe,
Secretary
Eric McDaniel,
Treasurer
Karen Hutchison, Ex officio
Executive Officer
Council
Patricia Snell Herzog, 2024
Jocelyn Cesari, 2024
Aida Ramos, 2025
Ariela Keysar, 2025
Jörg Stolz, 2026
Annette Mahoney, 2026
Committees
Distinguished Article Award Committee | ||||
Paul Djupe (Chair), 2024 | ||||
Laura Krull, 2024 | ||||
Sultan Tepe, 2024 | ||||
Kevin Dougherty, 2025 | ||||
Distinguished Book Award Committee | ||||
Amy Adamczyk (Chair), 2025 | ||||
Jonathan Coley, 2025 | ||||
Sarah Wilkins-Laflamme, 2025 | ||||
Anna Strahan, 2025 | ||||
Lain Mathers, 2025 | ||||
Jack Shand International Travel Grants Committee | ||||
Roberta Ricucci (Chair), 2024 | ||||
Rachel Rinaldo, 2025 | ||||
Graham Hill, 2025 | ||||
Jack Shand Research Grants Committee | ||||
Ruth Braunstein (Chair), 2024 | ||||
Mark Mulder, 2025 | ||||
Amy McDowell, 2025 | ||||
Abimbola Adelakun, 2025 | ||||
Chaeyoon Lim, 2024 | ||||
Student Paper Award Committee | ||||
Claire Gilliland (Chair), 2024 | ||||
Jaime Kucinskas, 2025 | ||||
Jonathan Calvillo, 2025 | ||||
Ryan Cobb, 2025 | ||||
Student Research Grants Committee | ||||
Jessica Hamar Martinez (Chair), 2024 | ||||
Jeffrey Guhin, 2024 | ||||
Andrew Lewis,2024 | ||||
Blake Victor Kent, 2025 | ||||
Professional Development Committee | ||||
Kevin Ladd (Chair), 2026 | ||||
Meredith Whitnah, 2026 | ||||
Luther Young, 2027 | ||||
Ryan Calder, 2027 | ||||
Miray Philips, 2027 | ||||
Student Travel Grants Committee | ||||
Rachel Ellis (Chair), 2024 | ||||
Anna Holleman, 2024 | ||||
Esmeralda Sánchez Salazar, 2025 | ||||
Valentina Cantori, 2025 | ||||
Membership Committee | ||||
Richard Flory (Chair), 2026 | ||||
Janet Kragt Bakker, 2027 | ||||
Lincoln Mullen, 2027 | ||||
Publications Committee | ||||
Joseph Baker (Chair), 2027 | ||||
Ilana Horwitz, 2026 | ||||
Dan Winchester, 2027 | ||||
Finance Committee | ||||
Eric McDaniel (Chair), 2026 | ||||
Ruth Braunstein (ex-officio), 2023 | ||||
Gerardo Marti, 2024 | ||||
Jacqui Frost, 2026 | ||||
Matthew Guest, 2026 | ||||
Michael Wilkinson, 2026 | ||||
Karen Hutchison (ex-officio) | ||||
Nominating Committee | ||||
Kraig Beyerlein (Chair), 2024 | ||||
Member | ||||
Member | ||||
Member | ||||
Mentoring Committee | ||||
Amy Reynolds (Chair), 2026 | ||||
Christel Manning, 2026 | ||||
Roger Baumann, 2026 | ||||
John Hoffmann, 2026 | ||||
Communications Committee | ||||
Madeline Duntley (Chair), 2026 | ||||
Katie Hoegeman, 2026 | ||||
Roman Palitsky, 2026 | ||||
Strategic Planning Committee | ||||
Brian Steensland (Chair), 2026 | ||||
Nicolette Manglos Weber, 2027 | ||||
Kelsy Burke, 2027 | ||||
Eric McDaniel, Treasurer | ||||
Karen Hutchison (ex officio) | ||||